Awards & Recognitions

Elocution Competition at VP English Medium School

Vidya Pratishthan English Medium School ( CBSE ) organised Online  Elocution competition for the teachers on account of Teachers day. Topic: A Happy Classroom. Mr. Sandip Bawale got second prize in Marathi language. Date – 30/08/2020  ...

Pre-Primary Section Activities 2023-24

It’s so much fun To play with friends Counting Activity Learning through Play Way method -tracing letters in Rangoli box Identifying the word and matching the picture to the correct word Activity Busy in making cvc words with letter card Singing Read More ... ...

Marathi Rajbhasha Din – 27 Feb 2024

मराठी भाषा गौरव दिनानिमित्त ‘लेखक आपल्या भेटीला’ या अनोख्या उपक्रमाचे आयोजन: दरवर्षी २७ फेब्रुवारी हा दिवस ‘मराठी भाषा गौरव दिन’ म्हणून साजरा करण्यात येतो. मराठी भाषेचीगौरवशाली परंपरा जपण्यासाठी आणि तिचे संवर्धन करण्यासाठी मराठी भाषा गौरव दिनाचे औचित्यसाधून विद्या प्रतिष्ठान न्यू Read More ... ...

Skool Sansad Final round conducted at Pune

दिनांक 2 फेब्रुवारी ते 4 फेब्रुवारी 2024 रोजी एस एम जोशी हॉल पुणे, दीपस्तंभ चॅरिटेबल ट्रस्ट यांच्यावतीने तीन दिवसांचा कार्यक्रम विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी आयोजित केला होता. या कार्यक्रमाचे वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजेविद्यार्थ्यांनी एकमेकांशी परस्पर संवाद साधणे, मोठ्या प्रमाणात जागरूकता फेरी, नद्या वाचवा,मतदानासाठी उभे राहणे, Read More ... ...

Inter House Cooking without Fire Competition  

Group- III  & Group IV         Day & Date – Monday, 31/01/2024 ...

Online Artificial Intelligence & Python Programming Workshop

Students successfully completed 10 day online workshop in Artificial Intelligence & Python Programming organised by YBI Foundation & earned Golden Batch Certificate. ...

Youth Ideathon – Certificate of Excellence

Awarded to 2 teams for selection in TOP 1000 Teams at Youth Ideathon 2023, India’s Largest School Level Competition of Ideas. ...

Interschool Poster making competition at Indapur

Poster making competition at Indapur on account of National Mathematics Day – 5/01/2024 Participated students Sakshi Vilas Kore VIII B Samiksha Sachin Konde IX C ...

कारभारी स्मृती चषक तालुकास्तरीय उस्फूर्त स्पर्धा २०२३-२४ 

मोठा गट सर्वसाधारण  नेहा गोडसे – उस्फूर्त वक्तृत्व स्पर्धा प्रथम क्रमांक, 501 रुपये आयोजक – धों. आ. सातव हायस्कूल व ज्यु. कॉलेज, बारामती ...

Skool Sansad preliminary round conducted at Baramati

Participants: Samiksha Sachin Konde Shravani Pravin More Arya Ghadage Organized by – Deepasthamba foundation Selected for the Final round of Skool Sansad 2024 ...

51th Taluka Level Science Exhibition, Shardanagar

Organized By- Agricultural Development Trust’s Science & Innovation Activity Center, Baramati Om Dalvi,  Rajwardhan Jadhav VIIIB,  1st in quiz competition  Neha Godse XA , Second Prize in Elocution Competition at Baramati Taluka science exhibition, 30 Dec 23 ...

मा.शरदचंद्र पवारसाहेब यांच्या वाढदिवसानिमित्य राज्यस्तरीत वक्तृत्व स्पर्धा

मा.शरदचंद्र पवारसाहेब यांच्या वाढदिवसानिमित्य राज्यस्तरीत वक्तृत्व स्पर्धा १९/१२/२०२३. कु.शर्वरी संजय चौधर – चौथी ब  द्वितीय.क्र ...

स्काऊटस् आणि गाईडस् संघनायक नेतृत्व प्रशिक्षण शिबीर

  19/12/2023- मंगळवार, नटराज नाट्य कला मंडळ बारामती. ...

नटश्रेष्ठ अविनाश देशमुख स्मृती  तालुका स्तरीय नाट्यछटा स्पर्धा

बाल रंगभूमी परिषद,पुणे जिल्हा व निळू फुले कला अकादमी आयोजित… 🍁 नटश्रेष्ठ अविनाश देशमुख स्मृती  तालुका स्तरीय नाट्यछटा स्पर्धा🍁  ...

Inter School State level Boxing Competitions

Venue:- Akola Date- 03rd Dec 2023 U14 – Rajveer Himmat Kaule    Rank – Participate ...

Inter School Division level Boxing Competitions

Venue:- Ahmednagar Date- 29th Nov 2023 U14 – Rajveer Himmat Kaule    Rank – 1st U17- Shivraje Himmat Kaule   Rank – Participate शालेय Boxing ( विभागीय ) स्पर्धेत गोल्ड जिंकून राजवीर कौले याची राज्यस्तरीय स्पर्धेसाठी निवड ...

Mindspark 23 – Genius Junior Quiz Competition

Round 2 at COEP Technological University, Pune ...

आंतरशालेय कथाकथन स्पर्धा – म.ए.सो.निर्मला हरिभाऊ देशपांडे प्रा.शाळा बारामती.

कु.शर्वरी संजय चौधर-४ थी ब       कु.स्वराली देवकाते – २ री -अ ( २६ऑक्टोबर २०२३) ...

Inter School District level Athletics Competitions

U14 –  1. Swara Belhekar  –  Discus Throw- Rank – 2 nd U17-    1. Akshara Pagle  –  Discus Throw –  ...

एकपात्री वेशभूषा स्पर्धा -२०२३ .(C.B.S.E) शाळा बारामती

शर्वरी चौधर -प्रथम .क्र               श्रीजा गावडे -तृतीय .क्र ...

Felicitation of Principal Mrs. Joysey Joseph for achieving International School Award at Bangkok

Felicitation of Principal Mrs. Joysey Joseph for achieving International School Award at Bangkok ...

Inter School Taluka level Athletics Competitions

Venue:- Shardanagar Baramati  Date- 11th & 12 th Oct 2023 U14 –  1. Swara Belhekar  –  Discues Throw – Rank – 1st U17- 1. Tanishka Kangude – Hurdles  Rank – 3 rd          2.  Akshara Pagle  –  Discus Throw – Rank Read More ... ...

Inter school District Level Boxing Competition held at MIT Gurukul School, Pune

जिल्हा क्रीडा अधिकारी कार्यालय, पुणे आयोजित एमआयटी गुरुकुल स्कूल, पुणे येथे झालेल्या जिल्हास्तरीय शालेय बॉक्सिंग स्पर्धेत १४ वर्षे वयोगटांमध्ये ३२ ते ३४ कि. वजन गटात विद्या प्रतिष्ठान न्यू इंग्लिश मीडियम स्कूलच्या राजवीर हिम्मत कौले व १७ वर्षे वयोगटांमध्ये ४६ कि. Read More ... ...

Narayandojo Hackathon – 3rd Prize Winner

Abhiraj Pawar (Std VII C)   3rd Prize Winne ...

Inter House Badminton Competitions

Gr.III Date- 20/09/2023 ...

Hindi Day Celebration

Hindi Week 8th Sept to 14th Sept. 2023 ...

Inter School Volleyball Competitions

Venue:- Baramati Date- 15/09/2023 U14 boys    Rank – 2nd ...

Taluka Level Badminton Competition

Taluka Level Badminton Competition District Organized by Pune District Sports Directorate New English Medium School's under 17 boys team excelled in individual and team. ...

Inter House Badminton Competitions

Gr.IV Date- 05/09/2023 ...

Interschool Rangoli Competition for Teachers

On Account Of Teacher Day – Rangoli competition  In C.B.S.E School, Baramati. ...

Mrudgandh Cultural Program at Gadima

   मृदगंध – Variety Entertainment Progrm  Organised by Environmental Forum of India Topic – प्राणी आपले सखे सोबती ...

World Environment Day – 23 Aug 2023

Sargam Singh –  Certificate for Photography Contest. ...

Environmental Forum “Mrudagandh” Variety Entertainment Programme

Organised by Environmental Forum of India Topic – प्राणी आपले सखे सोबती ...

बाल रंगभूमी परिषद,पुणे जिल्हा व निळू फुले कला अकादमी आयोजित…

🍁 नटश्रेष्ठ अविनाश देशमुख स्मृती  जिल्हास्तरीय नाट्यछटा स्पर्धा🍁 मोठा गट – अर्णव देशमुख- तृतीय क्रमांक या विद्यार्थ्यांना स्मृतिचिन्ह व प्रशस्तीपत्रक देऊन गौरविण्यात आले. ...

बाल रंगभूमी परिषद,पुणे जिल्हा व निळू फुले कला अकादमी आयोजित…

🍁 नटश्रेष्ठ अविनाश देशमुख स्मृती  जिल्हास्तरीय नाट्यछटा स्पर्धा लहान गट –  कु. सानवी अविनाश शेंडगे- प्रथम क्रमांक लहान गट –  कु. श्रीजा शिरीष गावडे- उत्तेजनार्थ या विद्यार्थ्यांना स्मृतिचिन्ह व प्रशस्तीपत्रक देऊन गौरविण्यात आले. ...

बाल रंगभूमी परिषद,पुणे जिल्हा व निळू फुले कला अकादमी आयोजित नटश्रेष्ठ अविनाश देशमुख स्मृती  तालुका स्तरीय नाट्यछटा स्पर्धा

     म .ए . सो . विद्यालय . कु.श्रीजा शिरीष गावडे – प्रथम क्रमांक .४/८/२०२३. या विद्यार्थ्यांना स्मृतिचिन्ह व प्रशस्तीपत्रक देऊन गौरविण्यात आले. ...

नटश्रेष्ठ अविनाश देशमुख स्मृती  जिल्हास्तरीय नाट्यछटा स्पर्धा

बाल रंगभूमी परिषद,पुणे जिल्हा व निळू फुले कला अकादमी आयोजित… नटश्रेष्ठ अविनाश देशमुख स्मृती  जिल्हास्तरीय नाट्यछटा स्पर्धा मोठा गट – अर्णव देशमुख- तृतीय क्रमांक  ...

InterHouse Sports Competitions

Dodgeball – Gr.II ...

जिल्हास्तरीय नाट्यछटा स्पर्धा

बाल रंगभूमी परिषद,पुणे जिल्हा व निळू फुले कला अकादमी आयोजित… 🍁 नटश्रेष्ठ अविनाश देशमुख स्मृती  जिल्हास्तरीय नाट्यछटा स्पर्धा🍁  लहान गट –  कु. श्रीजा शिरीष गावडे- उत्तेजनार्थ ...

बाल रंगभूमी परिषद,पुणे जिल्हा व निळू फुले कला अकादमी आयोजित

नटश्रेष्ठ अविनाश देशमुख स्मृती  जिल्हास्तरीय नाट्यछटा स्पर्धा लहान गट –  कु. सानवी अविनाश शेंडगे- प्रथम क्रमांक  ...

JBVP चषक राज्यस्तरीय आंतरशालेय वक्तृत्व स्पर्धा लाखेवाडी, तालुका- इंदापूर, जिल्हा- पुणे

कु. शर्वरी संजय चौधर-  4 थी ब-  या विद्यार्थिनीने द्वितीय क्रमांक मिळविला तिला प्रशस्तीपत्रक व स्मृतीचिन्ह🏆 व ७०१ रुपये मानधन देऊन गौरविण्यात आले. ...

Solo Dance Competition – Group- III and IV

 Solo Dance Group- III and IV  Incharge-Mrs.Pavitra Bhat ...

Climate Clock

VPNEMS is honored to participate in the campaign organized by Energy Swaraj Foundation, showcasing the “World’s Largest Global Climate Clock Assembly and Display.” ...

Malegaon-Baramati Cycle Race

Date- 22/07/2023 Arya Vitthal Nanaware- 2nd Place Manas Dipal Shimpi- Participate ...

Interhouse Quiz Competition

On account of Hon. Ajitdada Pawarsaheb’s Birthday VPNEMS conducted Interhouse Quiz Competition ...

Technothon 2k23 Competition at Someshwarnagar – First Runner Up

In *Technothon 2k23 competition at Someshwarnagar*, Anurag Bhondwe, Tanishq Sorate and Tanmay Shinde received first runner up prize of Rs. 1000 for their project on Home Automation. ...

International School Award for the Best School with STEM course

VPNEMS Principal Mrs.Joysey Joseph receiving Award for the Best School with STEM course at Bangkok in the presence of Hon.Shri Suresh Prabhu – Chancellor of Rishihood University, Former Railway Minister and Abhijit Sawant the first Indian idol singer , and Read More ... ...

Inter House Sports Competitions

Chess- Gr.III Date- 19/07/2023 ...

International School Award @Bangkok

Vidya Pratishthan’s New English Medium School has been crowned as the *Best School with STEM (Robotics) courses at International School Award Bangkok* Joysey Joseph, the Principal of Vidya Pratishthan’s New English Medium School, is a dedicated and inspiring educational leader. Read More ... ...

Faculty Development Program – Asllesha Thakur

Topic – Active Learning Teachers – Primary Section of all Vidya Pratishthan Schools Date- 7th June 2023 Date – 8th June 2023 Teachers – Pre-Primary Section ...

In house VP Faculty Development Program

Date – 1st June to 5th June 2023 Teachers – Newly appointed teachers in Vidya Pratishthan Schools Resource Persons- Mrs. Joysey Joseph(Principal, VPNEMS) Mr. Sachin Pathak(Principal, VP Someshwar) Mrs. Radha Kore (Principal VP CBSE) ...

Std X – 12th Batch-2022-23 – 100 Percent Result

Vidya Pratishthan’s New English Medium School Excels in SSC Exam (The Score has scored 100 % with 63 in distinction) Vidya Pratishthan’s New English Medium School achieved phenomenal result inSSC Exam. Altogether 98 students appeared for the exam in which Read More ... ...

District Level Sports Teacher Training

पुणे जिल्हास्तर क्रीडा शिक्षक प्रशिक्षण शिबीर ...

Marathi Vignyan Ranjan Spardha 2023

Second Runner Up position in Marathi Vignyan Ranjan Spardha 2023 at Science Park, Pimpri,Pune. ...

15th Annual Sports Meet 2022-23

Mast. Sarthak Chandgude – Best Allrounder(Boys) Miss. Arya Nanaware – Best Allrounder(Girls) ...

Leadership Skill Development Camp

For Std V to X students Resource Person-Mr. Jayant Dofey ...

State Level Boxing Competition

राज्यस्तरीय शालेय बॉक्सींग स्पर्धा दि 8 फेब्रू 2023 रोजी चंद्रपूर येथे आयोजित करण्यात आली होती, स्पर्धेमध्ये विद्या प्रतिष्ठान न्यू इंग्लिश स्कूल मधून राजवीर कौले व शिवराज कौले या खेळाडूंनी 14 वर्ष वयोगटामध्ये (32 kg आणि 38kg) प्रथम क्रमांक पटकावला आहे. ...

VPNEMS STEAM EXPO 2022-23

Venue – School Auditorium Projects Displayed – Wall Follower, Line Follower 4 Way Traffic LightExplorerTheft AlarmTankbotAQI Monitoring Device Home Automation Elevator ...

Taluka Level RSP Camp at Pandare

छात्र सैनिक मेळावा दि.७.८.९ फेबुवारी  सेकंड कमांडर-  कु.आर्या तांबे  ...

Drawing Competition on account of Road Safety Week

३४ वे रस्ता सुरक्षा अभियानांतर्गत चित्रकला स्पर्धा दि.20/01/2023 ...

Sakaal NIE Workshop for students

 Makarand Tillu presenting the laughter bar in the workshop’Live to laugh, laugh to live’ organized by Sakal NIE. Speaker – Makarand Tillu Topic – Hasnysathi Jaga Jagnyasathi Hasa ...

Rangotsav Competition – First Prize

Mast. Shravan Santosh Kadam – VII B – First Prize – Group 5 to 7 ...

Taluka Level Marathi Elocution Competition

Organized by – Satav High School First prize in speech competition and 3rd Prize under individual category. ...

Pre Upper Primary Scholarship Examination Result

Miss. Anushka Chiwade – Std V A First in Baramati Taluka and 317th at District level. Ms. Anushka Shivhar Chivde has got the first rank in Baramati taluka in Pre Higher Primary Scholarship Examination July 2021 (in English Medium) conducted Read More ... ...

Mathematics Model Making Competition

Organised on account of National Mathematics Day Std IV to IX students ...

Nirbhaya Pathak Workshop for Girls

Nirbhaya Pathak Workshop for the Girls and Mother Parent   With an aim to enhance the  safety of girls Vidya Pratishthan’s New English Medium School had organized an awareness session of Nirbhaya Pathak Workshop for the girls of std. VI-IX with Read More ... ...

RSP Academic Visit

Academic Visit 9th December Mr. Somnath Bhalerao Sir          शैक्षणिक भेट ९ डिसेंबर श्री.सोमनाथ भालेराव सर  ...

World Disability Day Celebration

    जागतिक अपंग दिन ३ डिसेंबर श्री.रोहन पाटील  ...

Maharashtra Sub Junior Inter District Badminton championship Nashik

Name :- Pranav Rajaram Shinde Venue :- Nashik Rank :- u/17- 1st Name :- Pranav Rajaram Shinde Venue :- Nashik Rank :- u/17- 1st Date :- 12th Nov 2022 ...

हिंदी राष्ट्रभाषा परीक्षा फरवरी २०२२

प्रथम क्रमांक प्राप्त छात्र – कक्षा पांचवीं -(बालबोधिनी परीक्षा) – सोहम महादेव दिवसे – ८२ अंक कक्षा छठी (प्राथमिक परीक्षा)श्रावणी शंकर निकम – ८५ अंक कक्षा सातवी (प्रवेशिका परीक्षा) १)श्रावणी प्रवीण मोरे – १६२ अंक२) स्वरा विक्रम पाटील -१६२ अंक Read More ... ...

Mr. Revade – Aadarsh District Level RSP Teacher Award

Mr. Mahadev Revade – आदर्श जिल्हा शिक्षक आर एस पी -महाराष्ट्र राज्य आर. एस. पी. संघटना, पुणे विभाग यांच्या वतीने आरटीओ च्या तर्फे सन्मानित करण्यात आले. ...

District Level 13th Shivrudra Badminton Championship, Pune

Name :- Pranav Rajaram Shinde Venue :- Pune   Rank :- u/17- 1st Date :- 22th Sep 2022 Name :- Yatharth Anil Holkar Venue :- Pune   Rank :- u/14-3rd Date :- 22th Sep 2022 ...

Interschool Storytelling Competition at MES

सौ. निर्मला हरिभाऊ देशपांडे आंतरशालेय कथाकथन स्पर्धेमध्ये कुमारी शर्वरी संजय चौधरी इयत्ता तिसरी ब हिने द्वितीय क्रमांकाचे पारितोषिक मिळवले यामध्ये तिला स्मृतीचिन्ह व प्रशस्तीपत्र देऊन गौरव करण्यात आला. ...

Interschool One Act Play Competition at MES

म ए सो चे सौ. निर्मला हरिभाऊ देशपांडे आंतरशालेय नाट्यछटा स्पर्धेमध्ये कुमारी श्रीजा शिरीष गावडे इयत्ता दुसरी अ हिने प्रथम क्रमांकाचे पारितोषिक मिळवले यामध्ये तिला स्मृतीचिन्ह व प्रशस्तीपत्र देऊन गौरव करण्यात आला. ...

Inter House Kabaddi Competition

Group – III                                                         Date : 30/09/2022 Result – Group – III Girls Read More ... ...

Advertisement Competition : 30th September 2023

Group : Ill ( V to VII) , Group: IV (VIII & IX) ...

Interschool District Level Elocution Competition

शरयू फाउंडेशन आयोजित आंतरशालेय जिल्हास्तरीय वक्तृत्व स्पर्धेत श्लोक ज्ञानेश्वर भापकर मध्यम गटात उत्तेजनार्थ पारितोषिक प्राप्त. ...

District Level Interschool Elocution Competition for Teachers

Organized By- Sharayu Foundation Baramati Mrs. Sakshi Unde receiving First Prize and Trophy ...

Hand painting Competition- 12/9/22

Group- III And IV                              Incharge- Mr.Ajit Jagtap ...

Interschool Quiz Competition at CBSE

First Prize – Mr. Sandeep Bawale, Mr. Vaibhav Tribhuwan, Mr. Pandurang Salgude ...

Inter House Running Race Competition

Group – I & II                                                            Date : 03/09/2022 ...

Inter House Throwball Competition

Group – III & IV                                                       Date : 03/09/22 ...

Inter House Volleyball Competition

Group – III & IV                                                         Date : 03/09/2022 Result – Group – Read More ... ...

Taluka Level Drawing Competition at Katphal

Drawing Competition at Ajitdada English Medium School Katphal on the account of Hon. Ajitdada’s Birthday. Khushi Sunil Chuoudhari- 1st place Group CSakshi Vilas Kore- 2nd place Group B Date- 1/9/2022      ...

Hindi Essay Writing Competition 30 /08/22

Group/Std- VII,VIII          Incharge – Mrs. Sangeeta Paliwal ...

Mrudagandh 2022- Variety Entertainment Program-First Prize

Topic – झाड आहे तर आपलीसुध्दा वाढ आहे – First Prize ENVIRONMENTAL FORUM OF INDIA,MRUDGANDHA Date-27/8/22 Venue-Gadima Topic-Vriksha Sanvardhana Total Students-19 Time Limit-15 min. Prize-Bagged First Prize,Rolling Trophy,School Trophy,Certificates and Notebooks  Received to students Best Actress Girl (Second Prize)-Miss.Neha Rahul Read More ... ...

GOPAL KALA CELEBRATION-18/8/22

House Wise Basket ball Matches-Bhaskar House Winner ...

75 km Cycle Ride Baramati to Morgaon – On account of 76th Independence Day 2022

Mr. Santosh Kadam, Mr. Pramod Jotawar, Mr. Nikhil Dhawale, Mr. Rohan Patil, Mr. Umesh Punde- Received Medals & Certificates ...

Inter VP Badminton Competition

Date – 17/08/2022- Venue – VP’s main ground     Result- Under 17 1st Place ...

Interhouse Badminton Competition

Group III Results Boys Om Rajendra Dalvi                   RK  VIIB 1St Srujan Mahendra Kantode     DK   VIIA 2nd Aaradhya Ganesh Sonawane PK   VC  3RD Group IV ...

RSP March Past on account of 75th Anniversary of Indian Independence

      स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृत महोत्सव पथक संचलन  ...

Grand Welcome by RSP Teacher-Mahadev Revade

संस्थेच्या विश्वस्त सौ.सुनेत्रा वहिनी पवार याच्या स्वागतास  आर एस पी विभाग प्रमुख श्री.महादेव रेवडे सर  15/08/2022 Ms. Sunetra Vahini Pawar, Trustee of the Institute was welcomed by RSP Department Head Mr. Mahadev Revde Sir 15/08/2022 ...

RSP Rally on account of 75th Independance Day

स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृत महोत्सव प्रभात फेरी – RSP ...

गाईड विभाग- रक्षाबंधन कार्यक्रम 14 Aug.2022.

विद्यार्थी वाहतूक खासगी बस वाहन चालक यांना गाईड विभागातील मुलींनी राख्या बांधल्या. ...

Poster making Competition(Environment)- /8/22

Group/Std-                               Incharge – Mr.Rohan ...

English Essay Writing Competition 30 /08/22

Group/Std- IX                             Incharge – Mrs. Sangeeta Paliwal ...

Inter VP staff Competitions

Event – Volleyball & Throwball  Date – 06/08/2022 Result- participate ...

Fancy Dress Competition – 03/08/2022

Group- I (Std-I & II) and Group- II (Std-III & IV),  Mrs. Prerana  ...

State Level Badminton Competition at Aurangabad

Mast. Pranav Shinde – 2nd Rank (Under 19 Group) ...

Interschool Debate Competition at VPNBVM, Pimpli

Mast. Viraj Baravkar bagged First Prize in Debate Competition ...

Saswad to Baramati – 85 km Cycle Race

Time for Completion – 3:14:17 sec ...

Malegaon to Baramati – Cycle Race

१६ते १७ वर्षे वयोगट. माळेगाव ते बारामती (१५किमी.) कु.आर्या ननावरे तृतीय क्रमांक. ...

Elocution Competition at Katphal 22/7/2022

कटफळ येथे झालेल्या वक्तृत्व स्पर्धेमध्ये लहान गटातील आपल्या शाळेतील इयत्ता तिसरी ब मधील विद्यार्थिनी शर्वरी चौधरी हिला द्वितीय क्रमांक प्रशस्तीपत्रक, मानचिन्ह आणि रुपये 701 रुपये पारितोषिक मिळाले.व मध्यम गटातील इयत्ता सहावी मधील श्लोक भापकर या तृतीय क्रमांक, प्रशस्तीपत्रक ,मानचिन्ह व Read More ... ...

Quiz Competition – 22/07/2022

Group- III                            Incharge – Mrs. Madhuri  ...

Interhouse Chess Competition – 16/07/2022

Group- III- Boys Rajwardhan Ramdas Jadhav 1St Rajwardhan Girish Kore 2nd Shriyash Pramod Newase 3rd roup- III- Girls Sampada Sunil Potekar 1St Shrawani Sandip Adsul 2nd Akshara Sachin Gawali 3rd ...

Poem Enactment Competition – 26/07/2022

Group- I,II Incharge – Mrs.Swati S. ...

Thanks Card Competition – 15/07/2022

Group-III,IV, Incharge- Mr.Somnath Bhalerao ...

Yonex Sunrise Maharashtra Under 19 Jr. Open State and Inter District Team Championship – 2022

Vasantrao Naik Mahavidyalaya, Yonex Sunrise Maharashtra Under 19 Jr. Open State and Inter District Team Championship – 2022, Aurangabad Master: Shinde Pranav Ramesh ( Pune) Event: Team Rank: Runner Up ...

Std X – 11th Batch – 100% Result

The School has scored 100 percent with 84 students in distinction. 143 students appeared for the exam in which 84 students secured distinction and 47 students got first class.Mast. Jagtap Suyash Laxman is the topper with 99% followed by Miss Read More ... ...

High School Scholarship Merit List Winners

Akul Sampatrao Jadhav – Std VIII -19th Rank Four Students in Class VIII have secured scholarships by getting good marks in the scholarship examination. AkulSampatrao Jadhav scored 86.57% marks and is ranked 19th in the state merit list; So, PuneThe Read More ... ...

MIMANSA School Award for SPORTS

VPNEMS bagged MIMANSA School Award for the best Contribution in Sports out of 300 Schools in Maharashtra. ...

GSBA Big Achievement -Pune District Badminton Championship –

State Selection – Pranav Shinde : U/19 Mix Doubles  ( Winner) – U/17 Doubles (Runner- up) ...

Baramati ICON Award by Environmental Forum of India

Shrutika Kamble Shrutika Kamble honored with ‘Baramati Icon Award’.On June 05, 2022, on the occasion of anniversary of the charitable organization ‘Environmental Forum of India’ honored Ms. Shrutika Kamble, a 10th class student of Vidya Pratishthan’s New English Medium School Read More ... ...

IBM SkillBuild Courses for Students

Vidya Pratishthan in collaboration with IBM & Edunet Foundation has introduced IBM SkillsBuild courses for all students from STD VI to X since November 2021. Benefits to students –  Students are updated with the latest technologies. Skills Build certification & Read More ... ...

Online Abhivachan Spardha- 2022

Mr. Santosh Kadam – Recieved Prize ...

2 teachers Qualified in CTET Exam

Mr. Vaibhav Tribhuwan Mrs. Prerana Bodare ...

Basic Guide Captain Training at Bhor

Mrs. Rupali Doshi – Basic Guide Captain ...

Tournament name: Baramati Taluka Badminton Association

Pranav Shinde Rank: U/17 Singles winnerU/17 Doubles WinnerU/17 Mix Doubles Winner ...

Solo Dance Competition

   13/10/2021 ( Navratri ) ...

Std X-Tenth Batch- 2020-21

School Topper Name of Students Rank Percentage GAIKWAD SHIVENDRA ARUN 1st Rank 97.6 PATIL AAKANKSHA AJAY 2nd Rank 97.4 KANSE SANIKA SAMPAT 3rd Rank 95.2 Students who scored the highest marks in individual subjects Subject Name of Students Highest Scored Read More ... ...

Inter VP/HUB School Teachers’ Virtual Paper Presentation Competition -2021

Vidya Pratishthan English Medium School (CBSE) organised Inter VP/HUB School Teachers’ Virtual Paper Presentation Competition -2021 on 3 Sep 2021.  Mr. Vaibhav Tribhuwan Participated in it. ...

Online Quiz Competition

Date – 30th August 2021 ...

Spell Buzz(English) Competition

Group I and II  Incharge – Mrs.Geeta Bist ...

Fancy Dress Competition-Group I, II

Incharge – Mrs.Prerana Bodare ...

Handwriting Competition-Group I & II

Incharge – Mrs.Rupali Lonkar ...

Workshops attended by All teachers

Certificates of COVID -19 Awareness Program MITRA-(Mind In Training for Awareness ) Upakram –Anapan Sadhana NISHTHA (National Initiative For School Heads and Teachers )-Modules _ MH_M1 to MH_M18 National Education Policy-2020 3030 STEM Program Various aspects of Educational Institutions Teachers Read More ... ...

State Level Kurash Championship – 2020 – 21

Kamble Srutika Sameer Venue : Pune Date : 01/03/2021 Rank : 1st Place  ...

Interschool Competitions-

1) Sanika Rajaram Sagavkar (IXC)participated in Online Taluka Level Shardiya Solo Dance Competition-28th December 2020Organized by- VP’s Marathi Medium School 2)Singh Sargam Rajpreet (VIIC)Date-29/12/2020Panchatantra Quiz CompetitionAge Group- 11 to 14Organised by- Bhandarkar Oriental Research Institute Competitions Organised by MES( Nirmala Read More ... ...

Tanvishata Nation Building Short Story Writing State level Competition

Tanvi Herbals,Ghantali,Thane-W,Maharashtra organised State level Online Short Story Writing competition. Topic: ‘कलिंगड’ Mr. Santosh Kadam got first prize. ...

List of Achievement of Sports Dept.-2020/21

Level Venue & Date Event Name of the Students Class Rank State Latur 21/11/2020 Badminton Shinde Pranav Ramesh VIII B 1 st in Doubles State Karnataka 12/12/2020 Badminton Shinde Pranav Ramesh VIII B 2 nd State Latur 02/01/2021 Badminton Shinde Read More ... ...

Musical Instrument Competition Group III,IV

Sampada Sunil Potekar VC Netra Nitin Kakade VIIIB ...

ORIGAMI COMPETITION –

Group-III Atharva Ghorpade                             Samruddhi Saste.                        Arya Jadhav      Dinasour.                                                   Fan.                                     Rabbits  ...

Mathematics Modeling Competition – 2020-21

Group – III & IV – Date – 25/2/2021 Shimpi Manas Deepak ...

Handwriting Competition

1) Date – 20th September 2020. 2) Group :- I to II 3) std- I Group : (I and II) Handwriting English                      II Group (III and IV) Handwriting English        4)Mode of Competition – Read More ... ...

FANCY DRESS COMPETITION 2020

Theme – Healthy food       Samruddhi Kumbharkar Aaradhya Bharsakle  Kirti Honnapurmath Sarthak Dhaigude   Shreya Rajguru   (Milk Bottle,Egg    , Strawberry       Mango, Carrot) ...

State Level Badminton Championship – 2020 – 21

Shinde Pranav Ramesh Venue : Karnataka Date : 12/12/2020 Rank : 2nd ...

State Level Badminton Championship – 2020 – 21

Shinde Pranav RameshVenue : LaturDate : 21/11/2020Rank : 1st in Doubles ...

Online Essay Competition for Parents

Selected Essays Mr & Mrs. Rajmati Ashok Ghorpade -VII C Parent Mrs. Nitu Shivaji Salunkhe -VIII C Parent ...

Elocution Competition at VP English Medium School

Vidya Pratishthan English Medium School ( CBSE ) organised Online   Elocution competition for the teachers on account of Teachers day. Topic: A Happy Classroom Date-5/9/2020 Mr. Vaibhav Tribhuwan got first prize in English language. ...

Std X – 2019-20-100% Result

Outstanding Performance of Vidya Pratishthan’s New English Medium School in SSC Exam. The School has scored 100% with 98 in distinction. Vidya Pratishthan’s New English Medium School achieved phenomenal result in SSC exam. Altogether 123 students appeared for the exam Read More ... ...

Guidance Lecture for Std X

Guidance by  : Mr. R.G.Sonna sir Ninth Batch of Std. X ...

Overview of Electronics & IoT Workshop at VPKBIET

Under the Technology Awareness Program ...

Adarsh Chhatra Purskar 2019

14 September -Hindi Day   Rashtrabhasha Vikas Parishad ,Pune Rashtrabhasha Prachar Prasar Pariksha 2019 65 student took part & 1 student received Adarsh Chhatra Puraskar Akhil Bhartiya Rashtrabhasha Pariksha (Std – V to VIII.) 203 student took part & 4 students Read More ... ...

Mini Science Project Competition

Vidya Pratishthan’s Kamalnayan Bajaj Institute of Engineering and Technology organised Mini Science Project Competition on 14 January 2020 Pratik Bhapkar and Avdhood Govande of Std VIII won 3rd prize for project  of Wireless electricity detector.  ...

Early Child Care Education (ECCE)

Date- 11-01-2020 Venue- VP’s CBSE Old Building Organised by-Black Swan Publication Resource Person-Miss Rama Laxmidas Teachers attended-Mrs. Vijayalaxmi Yelure, Mrs. Deepali Khatavkar. ...

Result of Abacus and vedic Maths

86 students secured A+ 97 students secured A 53 students secured B+ 14 students secured B ...

पुण्यश्लोक राजमाता वक्तृत्व स्पर्धा

मेखळी दि.१९/१२/२०१९ मोठा गट – अजितेश अंशुमन पवार द्वितीय क्रमांक ...

BYJU’s DSSL Exam

India’s BIGGEST National Level Inter School Contest Round 1 – Grade Toppers – Received School Bag Sampada Potekar- Std IV Aryan Sanjat Taware – Std V Aniket Mankar- Std VI – Selected for Round 2 Akul Jadhav – Std VII Read More ... ...

Inter School Science Exhibition at Indapur

Vidya Pratishthan Indapur English Medium School, Indapur organised Inter school Science Exhibition competition on 24 January 2020 Pratik Bhapkar and Avdhood Govande of Std VIII presented project of Wireless electricity detector. Soham Sapkal  and Atharva Pathak  of Std IX presented Read More ... ...

Skill based Teaching- Mrs. Sakshi – 20 November

Resource person – Mrs. varsha Seshan ...

National level Savate Competition (Asso) Ajmer , Rajasthan – 02.11.2019

 *Ghadge Prem – 1st * Kambale Srutika – 3rd * Choudhar Aryan -3rd ...

State-level Wrestling Competition

Alandi , Pune – 15.10.2019 Kamble Sanika Santosh   – Std VIIIA    3rd – 42kg ...

Division level Volleyball Competition

At Saswad – 14.10.2019 Under 17 Boys 2nd Rank ...

Division level Judo Competition Indapur – 09.10.2019

 Jagtap Samruddhi Dipak   – Std VIIIA -2nd Place  ...

Division level Wrestling Competition Nimgoan Ketki , Indapur – 02.10.2019

Kamble Sanika Santosh   – Std VIIIA   1st – 42kg         Selected for State level competition ...

District level Judo Competition Indapur – 24.09.2019

Jagtap Samruddhi Dipak   – Std VIIIA – 1st Place     Rawat Bhavan-Std VIII A -2nd       ...

District level Wrestling Competition Nimgoan Ketki, Indapur – 17.09.2019

Kamble Sanika Santosh   – Std VIIIA   1st – 42kg Rawat Bhavan-Std VIII A -2nd 46kg        ...

Dell PolicyHack – First Prize

Dell PolicyHack provides platform for teachers to address their day-to-day challenges and explore how technology can help enable their success Pune, Maharashtra, India – Business Wire India Dell, as a part of its four-city PolicyHack series hosted the second interactive Read More ... ...

Fine Motor Skills

Date-31/8/19 Venue-LKG A classroom Organised by-VPNEMS Resource Person-Mrs.Asha Londhe Mrs.Vijayalaxmi Yelure Parents attended-Nursery Parents ...

न्यू इंग्लिश मिडियम ला उपक्रमशील शाळा पुरस्कार

न्यू इंग्लिश मिडियम ला उपक्रमशील शाळा पुरस्कार विद्या प्रतिष्ठान न्यू इंग्लिश मिडियम स्कूल ला बारामती शहर भारत स्काऊट गाईड या संस्थेच्या वतीने उपक्रमशील शाळा सर्वाधिक खरी कमाई करणारी शाळा तसेच सर्वाधिक पथक नोंदणी करणारी शाळा अशा तिहेरी पुरस्काराने सन्मानित करण्यात Read More ... ...

Refresher’s Training on Teach Next Content

Date-27/7/19 Venue-V A classroom VPNEMS, Baramati Organised by-Next Education Resource Person-Ms. Saman Siddiqui Teachers attended-Primary Teachers (8 teachers(NAT)) ...

INTER VP STAFF COMPETITION

Tug-of war Date: 20/07/2019 ...

Std X – 100 % Result -Eighth Batch

Vidya Pratishthan New English Medium School has retained the tradition of bright achievement of 100% results in the Maharashtra State SSC examination. A total of 111 students sat for the March 9, 9th, Class X examination. Of these, 73 students Read More ... ...

SPARK 19 Winners

Organised By – Vidya Pratishthan’s Kamalnayan Bajaj Institute of Engineering and Technology, Baramati Electronics & Telecommunication Dept. IDEA Presentation – Yash Mahajan & Suyash Jagtap – Winner +1500/- Cash Prize Shubham Bhorkade & Vaibhav Gharbude – Runner + 700 /- Read More ... ...

District Level RSP Camp at Pashan, Pune

Best Platoon(District Level Boys) -First number- 29 students – Trophy + Certificate Best foot Drill (School) – VPNEMS School – Trophy ...

U17 Volleyball boys team-3rd Place

VPNEMS U17 Volleyball boys team won the 3rd Place Match vs Latur in state-level competition at Dhule on 2.11.2018 ...

State Level Volleyball U14 Team

VPNEMS U14 Volleyball boys team won the  final Match vs Amravati in state-level competition at Amravati on 30.10.2018 ...

Pole Vault – National Level

Saee Girish Deokate selected for National Level Pole Vault. ...

District Level Judo Competition

PARTH PAWAR First Rank (Gold Medal) ...

District Level Cricket Competition

Under -17 Boys Team  Participation ...

Melissa Dickson Workshop

Topic – Teach This Way ! 4 ways to accelerate daily Learning ...

Ferrero kinder Sport Camp 2018

Date – 2nd June To 6th June 2018 ...

Faculty Development Workshop For Teachers

Organized By – Vidya Pratishthan Venue- VIIT Auditorium Date- Attended by- Pre-Primary & Primary Teachers ...

Regional Summit on Sexual Behaviour of school children

Organised by- ICTRC Attended by – Mrs. Joysey Joseph(Principal) & Mrs. Arti Arora ...

Guidance Lecture on Mathematics-Std X

Resource Person- Mr .Ravindra M. Yevale, SSC Board Member ...

शासकीय चित्रकला ग्रेड परिक्षा-२०१७

विद्या प्रतिष्ठान न्यु इंग्लिश मिडीअम स्कुल, बारामती. शासकीय चित्रकला ग्रेड परिक्षा-२०१७ इलेमेंटरी सलग ८ वर्षे १००% निकाल. # इलेमेंटरी- एकुण विद्यार्थी ९०. A ग्रेड-१५, B ग्रेड- २५, C ग्रेड- ५०. # इंटरमिजीएट- एकुण विद्यार्थी १३१. Aग्रेड-६३, B ग्रेड-३०, C ग्रेड-३३. ...

Taluka Level Science Exhibition, Shardanagar

Organised By- Panchayat Samiti, Baramati., Z.P.Pune, Agricultural Development Trust, Baramati. & Sharadabai Pawar Vidyalaya – Atal Lab – Shardanagar   Venue-             Sharadabai Pawar Vidyalaya – Atal Lab – Shardanagar Date –          Read More ... ...

Dr. Homi Bhabha Balvaidnyanik Competition 2017-18

Jagtap Suyash Laxman VI A – 76/100 Mahajan Yash Vikram – VI A  70/100   Qualified for Practical ...

Invited District Level Volleyball Matches(Under 17)

Date – 26th Nov 2017 Organised by – Ummati Social Welfare Society, Shrirampur Dist. Nagpur Result – Team got First Place – Rs. 3000 Cash Prize, Trophy, Certificate ...

State Level Volleyball Competition (Under 16 Boys)

Date – 24 & 25 Nov 2017 Organised By- School Sports Promotion Foundation and Sports Authority of India Venue- Atma Malik International School, Kopergaon Team got 2nd place – Medals & Trophy ...

District Level Athletics

Under 14 Jagtap Ranjit- Discus Throw-1st place Patil Pranjal – High Jump – 2nd place Under 17 Deokate Sai- Pole Vault – 1st place Jadhav Sakshi – Javelin Throw – 1st place Chandgude Pranoti- High Jump – 2nd place All Read More ... ...

State Level Interschool Ajit Vaktrutva & Bhimthadi Karandak Competition

Organised By- Baramati Kala Krida Foundation & Medikos Guild, Baramati. School won the Rolling Bhimthadi Chashak ...

Sanika Excels in Wrestling

Sanika Excels in Wrestling Zillah Krida Karyalay and Zillah Krida Parishad Pune organized District Level Wrestling competition on 23rd September 2017 at Alandi-Pune.                                                                                                                   Vidya Pratishthan’s New English Medium School feels proud to announce that Sanika Santosh Kamble participated in 32kg.under Read More ... ...

ISO 9001:2015 Certified School

“Latest ISO Standard: A feather in the cap of Vidya Pratishthan” Vidya Pratishthan(VP) Baramati – based flagship organization of the cluster of educational institutes – schools & colleges – covering in its range institutes from KG to PG & arts Read More ... ...

Ranked No. 1 School by Education World

An ISO 9001:2015 certified V.P.’s New English Medium School is ranked No. 1 in Baramati, 97th in Maharashtra & 213th all over India in Co-ed Day School Category by Education World – the Human Development Magazine, Bengaluru. Congratulations to all the VPNEMS students, teachers & Parents!!  Read More ... ...

Workshop on Computer programming – Scratch

Organised By -Next Education Date- 14/09/17 ...

Teachers Training Program

VPNEMS hosting workshop for teachers of Vidya Pratishthan on “Innovative Techniques in Teaching” by Multi Awardee Mr. Rajiv Tambe(Well known Marathi Author). ...

Fancy Dress Competition – Pre-Primary Section

Topic- Nursery – Healthy Food LKG- Nature HKG- Technology ...

Teachers day skit competition- Second Prize

Teachers day skit competition held at CBSE school on 4sept2017 and teachers bagged second prize. ...

Visit to Dolphin Qua

Std VIII A Students Teachers – Mr. Vaibhav Mrs. Yogita Shah ...

Field visit to 4Sight Energy System

IX A 29/08/17 Teachers – Mrs. Yogita Shah, Mr. Pranil ...

“Mrudagandh” Environmental Forum Programme

Topic- Future Word 2050 School won Third Prize Dipti Marade won Best Actor Prize ...

Scout Guide Puraskar

Best Scouter – Mr. Pramod Jotawar, Mr. Ramesh Babar Best Guider – Mrs. Sangita Paliwal Maximum Troops- VPNEMS School Maximum Khari Kamai- VPNEMS School   ...

Interschool Teachers Singing Competition

Teachers singing competition held at MES school on 23/08/2017 and bagged second prize with a trophy. ...

Taluka Level Wrestling Competition

First Prize – Sanika Kamble (Under 14 Girls – 32 kg) – Selected for District Level First Prize -Atharv Ashok Choudhar (Under 14 Boys – 49 kg)- Selected for District Level ...

Taluka Level Vollyball(Under 14 Boys) – First Prize

Organised by –  Krida Adhikari Karyalay Pune Venue- At Krida Sankul Malegoan Baramati on 19 Aug 17 Date – 19th  Aug 17 School got First Prize and the team selected for District Level. ...

Visit to Nakshtra Garden

Std VI A students Teachers:- Mr. Vaibhav, Mrs. Swati Kadu, Mrs. Sheetal Lole ...

Independence Day Celebration- 15 August

Interhouse Poster Making Competition ...

Field Visit to “Textile Industries [Pioneer, Venus, Cotton King]

Std VIII C students Teachers:- Mrs. Sangeeta Paliwal , Mr. Salgude   ...

Career Guidance Workshop

Resource Person – Ms. Aishwarya Kothari ...

Field Visit to Kalika Industries MIDC Baramati

Kalika Industries MIDC Baramati Students – Std. VII B Teachers – Mr. Ranjeet, Mrs. Snehal ...

Grandparents Day Celebration

Grandparents are the precious stalwarts of our families and are instrumental in shaping the very fabric of our lives. Vidya Pratishthan`s New English medium School celebrated Grandparents Day on 8th August 2017 enormously, welcoming all the beloved grandparents with band Read More ... ...

Educational Leadership Conference at Pune

Date: 3rd August, 2017 Time: 8:00 am to 4:00pm Venue: Sheraton Grand, Bund Garden, Pune. Attendees: Principal – Mrs. Joysey Joseph, Mrs. Madhuri Kakade Objective: EdTech Review is a community of & for everyone involved in education technology to connect Read More ... ...

Interschool Elocution Competition – Dipti Marade- First Prize

Organised By- Sharyu foundation Dipti Shahaji Marade got first prize Senior Group, Swaraj Anil Thavare got the consolation prize in Junior Group. ...

Basic Computer Course training for Support Staff

Resource Person- Mrs. Madhuri Kakade Mrs. Neelam Wable Organised By- Computer Department, VPNEMS ...

Fine Motor Skills Workshop for Nursery Parents

Organised by – Pre-Primary Section Venue- School Auditorium ...

Samarth Vidyapeeth (समर्थ विद्यापीठ)

Rankers- Rutuja Bhapkar Pranoti Chandgude Vaishanavi Sapkal Sanskriti Bodhale Komal Londhe Tejas Shinde Sanskriti Nigade Dipti Marade Isha Jadhav Vedika Kadam ...

Developing Concentration Skills Workshop

Resource Person- Mr. Rajendra Raut. Venue – School Auditorium Std X Students Date – 25/07/2017 to 27/07/2017   ...

Field Visit to Baramati Court – Std IX C

Std -IX C Venue- Baramati Court, 24/07/17 Teachers:- Mr. Salgude, Mrs. Jayshree Nevase ...

Soft Skills Workshop at Engineering College

Resource Persons – Mrs. Joysey Joseph (Principal – VPNEMS) Mrs. Madhuri Kakade(Computer Teacher) Mr. Shivaji Gopal(English Teacher) Venue- VP’s Engineering College, Baramati Participants- Engineering students ...

Investiture Ceremony

INVESTITURE CEREMONY AT VPNEMS Vidya Pratishthan’s New English Medium School held it`s investiture ceremony for newly elected school council for the academic year 2017-2018 on 30th July. This time school has conducted online voting system. Students of Std V to Read More ... ...

VPNEMS EXCELS IN PRE-SECONDARY SCHOLARSHIP

     VPNEMS is delighted with the Pre-Secondary scholarship result achieved by students. The faces of the students on result day said, it all with the many individual triumphs reflecting their hard works & determination to succeed. In line with the new Read More ... ...

Teaching Developements and behaviour management in classroom Workshop at CBSE school

Resource Person- Mrs. Deidre Pareira(Gokhale) Venue- VP’s CBSE School, Baramati Date – 23/06/17 to 24/06/17 ...

SSC Result 2016-17 – Toppers

                  Students Excels in SSC Exams “They conquer who believe they can” ‘Vidya Pratishthan’s New English Medium School received the outstanding result in SSC Exam. Total 100 Students appeared in which 45 Read More ... ...

Std X – Sixth Batch -Toppers 2016-17

Rank Seat Number: Name: ENGLISH MARATHI Sanskrit MATHEMATICS SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCES Total Marks Percentage 1 C124557 KULKARNI CHINMAY SUNIL 78 81 97 98 98 99 473 94.6 2 C124571 MAHAJAN TANVI VIKRAM 76 77 96 96 95 91 Read More ... ...

Nursery Orientation Program

Resource Person:- Mr. Rajendra Raut ...

Activities in School 2016-17

Academic year 2016 -17 activities from VPNEMS ...

Visit to old age home, Tandulwadi-Cub & Bulbul

Place- Old age Home, Tandulwadi On account of senior Citizens Day, Cub & Bulbul visited Old age Home. ...

National & State Players – Athletics

National Player – Javelin Throw State Player – Pole Vault ...

Republic Day Celebration

Dear Parents, All the students from Std I to X should be present in the school at 7:00 a.m. on Thursday 26/01/2017 for “Republic Day Celebration”.     ...

Diwali Celebration

” order_by=”alttext” order_direction=”ASC” returns=”included” maximum_entity_count=”500″] ...

Glimpses -Annual Gathering

” order_by=”alttext” order_direction=”ASC” returns=”included” maximum_entity_count=”500″]” order_by=”alttext” order_direction=”ASC” returns=”included” maximum_entity_count=”500″] ...

Under 14 volleyball- winner team at finals

U 14 volleyball team won final match against Nagpur in state level matches at saswad. ...

State level volleyball matches – Under 14boys

U 14 volleyball team won semi final match against Latur in state level matches at saswad. ...

Stars at Nationals… ...

Cooking Fun with Father Competition (HKG Students)

Cooking Fun with Father Competition (HKG Students) Date: – 14/10/2016                          Day: – Friday                               Read More ... ...

Petrol Leader Training Camp

Organised By:- Baramati Shahar Bharat Scout Guide Organization Place :- Irrigation Bungalow, Baramati ...